We are here to start something

Stay in the Know

Sign up for news & updates

 

Bowl For Kids' Sake!

make a difference in a child's life!


Bowl For Kids' Sake!>

Help to build brighter futures for Chicagoland youth

Staff
STAFF DIRECTORY:

Executive Team
Customer Service and Processing Department
Community Based Programming Department
Site Based Programming Department
Fund Development Department
Finance Department
Administration & Operations Department

 

Executive Team

      
Art Mollenhauer
Chief Executive Officer
(312) 207-5601

   
Jeremy Foster
Senior Vice President of Development
(312) 207-5610

 


Michelle Hanfling
Senior Director of Site Based Programs
(312) 207-5626


Tim Corp
Director of Finance
(312) 207-5648



Erika Corona-Owens
Director of Customer Service and Processing
(312) 207-5622

Bilingual Spanish


Muna Walker
Director of Program Strategy and Innovation
(312) 207-5625

   

Everardo Franco
Director of Administration & Operations
(312) 207-5607


Colleen Kelly

Director of Special Events
(312) 207-5606


    

Customer Service and Processing Department


Erika Corona-Owens
Director of Customer Service and Processing
(312) 207-5622

Bilingual Spanish

 

 

   Customer Relations Staff


Lisa Jerzyk 
Manager of Customer Relations
(312) 207-5616

 

Michelle Faherty
Volunteer and Family Processing Specialist
(312) 207-4227

Karalyn O’Brien
Customer Relations Specialist
(312) 207-5643

 

   Enrollment & Matching Staff


Alicia Welch
Manager of Enrollment
(312) 207-5634

 


Diana Preshad
Enrollment & Matching Specialist
(312) 207-4220

Jamie Birt
Enrollment & Matching Specialist
(312) 207-5613

   
Programing and Strategy Department

 


Muna Walker
Director of Program Strategy and Innovation

(312) 207-5625

 

 

Community Based Programming Department

 Community Based Match Support Staff

 

Ashley Smith
Manager of Community Based Match Support
(312) 207-5617


Elizabeth Moreno
Supervisor of Match Support
(312) 207-5604

Lucinda Rodriguez
Senior Bilingual Match Support Specialist II
(312) 207-5623

Bilingual Spanish


Nicole Leitner
Program Support Specialist
(312) 207-5632

Latoya Elder
Match Support Specialist II
(312) 207-5614

Ella Clough
Match Support Specialist II
(312) 207-5646


Cara Amato
Match Support Specialist II

(312) 207-5630

Jennifer McCool
Bilingual Match Support Specialist II
(312) 207-5612

Emma Macdonald 
Match Support Specialist II
(312) 207-4228

 

Site Based Programming Department


Michelle Hanfling
Senior Director of Site Based Programs
(312) 207-5626

 


Katherine Dorus
Manager of Site Based Programs
(312) 207-5641

Paul Lewis

Manager of Site Based Programs
(312) 207-5618


Marie Brenner
Manager of Site Based Programs
(312) 207-561

Samantha Lee
Manager of Site Based Programs
(312) 207-5624

 

Ellen Greer
Senior Site Based Program Coordinator
(312) 207-5628

 
Molly Berridge
Site Based Program Coordinator
(312) 207-5640


Vanessa Figueroa
Bilingual Site Based Program Coordinator
(312) 207-5608

Martha Fedorowicz
Site Based Program Coordinator and Youth Council Advisor
(312) 207-5627

Anna Wians
Site Based Program Coordinator
(312) 207-5642

Allen Green
Site Based Program Coordinator
(312) 207-4235

Kathryn Salasky
Site Based Program Coordinator
(312) 207-5633


Michele Bohn
Site Based Program Coordinator
(312) 207-5611


Chris Moore
Site Based Program Coordinator

(312) 207-5635


Michelle Erford
Bilingual Site Based Program Coordinator
(312) 207-5631

 
Kevin Miehlke
Site Based Program Coordinator
(312) 207-4233

Carmen Guzman
Bilingual Site Based Program Coordinator
(312) 207-4242
 
Allison Wood
Site Based Program Coordinator
(312) 207-5629

Karla Lund
Site Based Program Coordinator
(312) 207-4240

Katie Frias
Bilingual Site Based Program Coordinator

(312) 207-4248

Benazir Ali
Flex Mentoring Coordinator

(312) 207-5636

 

Fund Development Department


Jeremy Foster
Senior Vice President of Development
(312) 207-5610

 
Caitlin Foster
Manager of Board & Donor Relations
(312) 207-5644


Bradley Whitlock

Manager of Corporate and Foundation Relations
(312) 207-4239



Colleen Kelly

Director of Special Events
(312) 207-5606

 
Kelly Walter
Senior Fund Development Associate

(312) 207-4238


Alex Hall

Senior Special Events Coordinator
(312) 207-5603


Stephanie Tu
Senior Special Events Coordinator
(312) 207-4241

 

 

Finance Department


Tim Corp
Director of Finance
(312) 207-5648


Lina Shoaibi
Senior Staff Accountant
(312) 207-4237

Bilingual Arabic


 

Adminstration & Operations Department


Everardo Franco
Director of Administration & Operations
(312) 207-5607

Bilingual Spanish

Verna Sutton
Human Resources Manager
(312) 207-4225


Sydney Adeniyi
IT Systems & Data Manager
(312) 207-5609

Veronica Lindsey
Receptionist
(312) 207-5600
 
 
Click here or call 844-800-2227 to donate your used clothing and household items!

A portion of the proceeds of your used clothing and household item donations directly benefit the programs of Big Brothers Big Sisters of Metropolitan Chicago.

 
 
Big Brothers Big Sisters
 
Gold Star
 
Follow us:
Facebook Twitter You Tube
 MetLife Foundation Hispanic Mentoring Site
 
 

Copyright © 2012 - 2014 Big Brothers Big Sisters of Metropolitan Chicago, 560 W Lake Street, 5th Floor, Chicago, IL 60661, 312-207-5600

"Cloud Gate" Winter Photo by Joon Han

Big Brothers Big Sisters, the Big Brothers Big Sisters logo, and Start Something are service marks of Big Brothers Big Sisters of America, Inc. (BBBSA) and are used under a license from BBBSA. All rights reserved.